0

Decyl Glucoside

Decyl Glucoside
Decyl Glucoside
Price And Quantity
  • 1-3
  • Metric Ton/Metric Tons
  • 35000.00 - 45000.00 INR
Product Specifications
  • Industrial
  • Room Temperature
  • Liquid
  • Industrial Grade,Hydrocarbon Gases,Chemical Grade
  • 11.0 - 12.0
  • Light Yellow
    Product Description

    Decyl Glucoside is gentle, mild, and completely biodegradable non-ionic surfactant which is most commonly utilized in personal care products, toiletries, and detergents. It is derived from coconut & corn starch obtained fatty alcohols & decanol. This compound is highly appreciated for having excellent foaming ability with non-irritating & non-toxic nature for skin. It is also known to have ability to retain skin moisture and prevents chances of inflammation & itching. Decyl Glucoside has chemical formula C16H32O6 with molar mass of 320.43 g/mol. It is a choice of surfactant to be used in baby lotions for being gentle on sensitive skin of kids.

    Trade Information
    • Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA)
    • 200-300 Metric Ton Per Month
    • 2 Days
    • All India
      Contact Us

      178, 5th Main, Aziz Sait Industrial Town, Nayandahalli, Mysore Road, Bengaluru, Karnataka, 560039, India
      Phone :+918037401891